Texas State University Logo
Banner Image
108 Alkek Library
Phone: 512-245-2319
Fax 512-245-3168

Join the Conversation

adjust type sizemake font smallermake font largerreset font size

Contacts


Service Requests, Referral and Scheduling

Mary Alice Garcia - Administrative Assistant III
mg08@txstate.edu
Alkek 108
245.2319

Instructional Technologies Support (ITS)

Milton C Nielsen, Assoc VP
mn11@txstate.edu
(512) 245-1799 
153 Alkek Library

(Projects: Requires log-in)

Karen Farnsworth, Admin Assistant II
k_f75@txstate.edu
(512) 245-1799
153 Alkek Library

Educational Technology Center (ETC)

  • Jeremy B Bauer 
    512-245-6121 
    User Services Consultant I 
    ALK 153 
    Staff 
  • Amy E Boyd 
    512-245-2319 
    Computer Programmer II 
    ALK 133.9 
    Staff 
  • Dean C Brennan 
    512-245-1602 
    Supv, Educational Technology 
    ALK 133.7 
    Staff 
  • James P Buratti 
    512-245-3641 
    Sr User Services Consultant/Webmaster 
    ALK 133.3 
    Staff 
  • Mary E Cauble 
    512-245-2319 
    IT Project Manager 
    ALK 133.3 
    Staff 
  • Paul S Collins 
    512-245-2319 
    Graphic Designer 
    ALK ALK 
    Staff 
  • Michael W Farris 
    512-245-2319 
    Dir, Educational Technology Center 
    ALK 155 
    Staff 
  • Kristopher Scott Ferguson 
    512-245-1628 
    Digital Video Specialist 
    ALK 137 
    Staff 
  • Mary Alice Garcia 
    512-245-2319 
    Administrative Asst III 
    ALK 108 
    Staff 
  • Estella L M Gonzales 
    512-245-2319 
    Accounting Clerk II 
    ALK 153 
    Staff 
  • Robyn L Herry 
    512-245-1908 
    Digital Video Specialist 
    ALK 133.6 
    Staff 
  • Laura Louise Jones 
    512-245-2319 
    User Services Consultant I 
    ALK 153 
    Staff 
  • Charles Brandon Jones 
    512-245-2319 
    Programmer Analyst II 
    ALK 108 
    Staff 
  • David S Keslick 
    512-245-6121 
    Digital Video Specialist 
    ALK 153 
    Staff 
  • Salwa Khan 
    512-245-4390 
    Coord, IT Projects 
    ALK 133.4 
    Staff 
  • Yuanhua Qu 
    512-245-2319 
    Programmer Analyst II 
    ALK 133.2 
    Staff 
  • Santiago J Rico 
    512-245-2319 
    User Services Consultant I 
    ALK 108 
    Staff 
  • Emin Saglamer 
    512-245-9929 
    Computer Programmer II 
    ALK 133.9 
    Staff 
  • Christopher R Schauer 
    512-245-2319 
    Programmer Analyst II 
    ALK 133.2 
    Staff 
  • Anlo Sepulveda 
    512-245-2319 
    Digital Video Specialist 
    ALK 138 
    Staff 
  • Rori Parks Sheffield 
    512-245-2319 
    Asst Dir, Educational Technology Ctr 
    ALK 109 
    Staff 
  • Whitten J Smart 
    512-245-8622 
    Sr User Service Consultant 
    ALK 133.3 
    Staff 
  • Jeffrey P Snider 
    512-245-2319 
    Systems Analyst II 
    ALK 133.1 
    Staff 
  • Charles Adrian Tabor 
    512-245-1652 
    Programmer Analyst II 
    ALK 108 
    Staff 
  • Thomas Tostanoski 
    512-245-2319 
    User Services Consultant I 
    ALK 133.5 
    Staff 
  • Laura Trial 
    512-245-7372 
    Graphic Designer II 
    ALK 153.2 
    Staff 
  • Yaoling Wang 
    512-245-2319 
    User Services Consultant I 
    ALK 
    Staff 
  • Nancy Anna Wildhagen 
    512-245-6121 
    User Services Consultant I 
    ALK 153 
    Staff 
  • Nickolaus-Reh K Wing 
    512-245-8823 
    Sr Programmer Analyst 
    ALK 108 
    Staff 

Academic Computing

  • Jan Carmack 
    512-245-2319 
    Coord, Microcomputer Lab II 
    ASBS 205 
    Staff 
  • Amanda Marie Cerrillo 
    512-245-1797 
    Microcomputer Lab Assista 
    ALK 401 
    Staff 
  • Samuel Ray Hernandez 
    512-245-8761 
    Microcomputer Lab Assista 
    ALK 401 
    Staff 
  • Christopher Gerard McGonagle 
    512-245-2319 
    Systems Programmer I 
    ALK 108 
    Staff 
  • Phyllis S Rowell 
    512-245-1849 
    Coord, Microcomputer Lab 1 
    ALK 401 
    Staff 
  • Brian K Shanks 
    512-245-2319 
    Assoc Dir, Instructional Technologies 
    ALK 220 
    Staff 
  • Austin Michael Shewbart 
    512-245-7498 
    Systems Programmer I 
    ALK 100.2 
    Staff 
  • Floyd Lawrence Stull 
    512-245-2319 
    Coord, Microcomputer Lab III 
    ALK 108 
    Staff 
  • Billie Rose Wofford 
    512-245-6205 
    Coord, Microcomputer Lab II 
    ALK 108 
    Staff 

Instructional Design

  • Michael Thomas Dickinson 
    512-245-2319 
    Instructional Designer 
    ALK 108 
    Staff 
  • Kasey Crystal Ford 
    512-245-1647 
    Instructional Designer 
    SON 359 C 
    Staff 
  • Komal A Gandhi 
    512-245-6121 
    Instructional Designer 
    ALK 153 
    Staff 
  • Leah Danyelle Hennington 
    512-245-6121 
    Instructional Designer 
    ALK 153 
    Staff 
  • Ann E Jensen 
    512-245-2632 
    Sr Instructional Designer 
    ALK 133.8 
    Staff 
  • Jennifer Ann Norman 
    512-716-2970 
    Instructional Dsgn Crs Dvlpr 
    SON 359 
    Staff 
  • Patrick A Smith 
    512-245-2319 
    Instructional Designer 
    ALK 133.8 
    Staff 
  • Elizabeth B Strand 
    512-245-1647 
    Supv, Instructional Design 
    ALK 133.8A 
    Staff 
  • Jill N Weddle 
    512-245-6121 
    Instructional Dsgn Crs Dvlpr 
    ALK 153 
    Staff 

Classroom Technologies

  • Brianne P Corn 
    512-245-2319 
    Media Technician I 
    CENT TT160 
    Staff 
  • Christopher G Dean 
    512-245-2319 
    Technology Integration Spclst II 
    ALK 145 
    Staff 
  • Edward W Ellis-Lai 
    512-245-2319 
    Technology Integration Spclst II 
    ALK 145 
    Staff 
  • Alexander B Endacott 
    512-245-6121 
    Media Technician I 
    ALK 153 
    Staff 
  • Atkins Nelson Fleming 
    512-245-5514 
    Technology Integration Spclst I 
    ALK 145 
    Staff 
  • Angelo Gutierrez 
    512-245-6121 
    Media Technician I 
    ALK 153 
    Staff 
  • Michael S Harrison 
    512-245-2319 
    Technology Integration Spclst I 
    ALK 145 
    Staff 
  • Daniel C Henderson 
    512-245-2319 
    Video Network Specialist 
    ALK 149 
    Staff 
  • Kevin M Huffaker 
    512-245-8992 
    Dir, Classroom Tech 
    ALK 145 
    Staff 
  • Ramon Licon 
    512-716-4221 
    Technology Integration Spclst I 
    AVRY 112 
    Staff 
  • Veronica A Mazuca 
    512-245-2319 
    Video Ntwrk Spclst II 
    ALK 149 
    Staff 
  • Lisa R Ness 
    512-245-2319 
    Supv, Classrm Technologie 
    ALK 133.6 
    Staff 
  • Steven Carter Ness 
    512-245-3172 
    Technology Integration Spclst I 
    ALK 145 
    Staff 
  • Michael John O'Neal 
    512-245-6121 
    Media Technician I 
    ALK 153 
    Staff 
  • Stephen D Peacock 
    512-716-4220 
    Technology Integration Spclst II 
    AVRY 112 
    Staff 
  • Debra Lee Sole 
    512-245-3172 
    Senior Records Cntrl Clk 
    ALK 108 
    Staff 
  • Thomas D Swinney 
    512-245-3170 
    Coord, Classroom Technologies 
    ALK 146 
    Staff